4-wheel-electric-scooter - Privacy policy

4-wheel-electric-scooter.com Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use 4-wheel-electric-scooter.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

4-wheel-electric-scooter.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

4-wheel-electric-scooter.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request informationfrom us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other service orinformation from us. The information collected is internallyreviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored inour files. If we make material changes in the collection ofpersonally identifiable information we will inform you byplacing a notice on our site. Personal information receivedfrom any visitor will be used only for internal purposes andwill not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your onlineexperience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred toyour computer's hard drive through your Web browser toenable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sitespages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookieenables (website/company name) to recall your specificinformation on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies bymodifying your Web browser; however, if you choose todecline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitoryour journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen anadvertisement. No personally identifiable information yougive us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notifyyou when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can beused to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed tochildren under the age of 13. We operate our site incompliance with the Children's Online Privacy ProtectionAct, and will not knowingly collect or use personalinformation from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that isnot personally identifiable. We use this information, whichdoes not identify individual users, to analyze trends, toadminister the site, to track users' movements around thesite and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole. The information collected is used solelyfor internal review and not shared with other organizationsfor commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If 4-wheel-electric-scooter.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of ourcommitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

4-wheel-electric-scooter.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to (website/company name's) PrivacyPolicy as posted here on this website, please do not usethis site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacypolicy.